Recap | Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 07:24 PM
                   Bridgewater State University - 3/26/2011                    
                       Bears Track & Field Invitational                        
                       Bridgewater State University, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonardi, Liz                Mass. Mariti        15:43.79   15:18.98  
 -- Gardynski, Jenny             GBTC                11:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                52.50      52.95  
  2 Bentley  'B'                                        52.00      54.03  
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        50.91      54.32  
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                55.01      58.51  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alves, Jill                  Stonehill            4:50.50    4:53.41  
  2 Devereaux, Brianna           Merrimack            5:02.00    4:53.55  
  3 Ferrarini, Maura             Stonehill            4:54.50    4:57.93  
  4 Veit, Kristen                Stonehill            4:54.50    4:59.12  
  5 Bohigian, Meaghan            Umass Dartmo         5:15.00    5:00.80  
  6 Miller, Leah                 Lesley               5:01.00    5:02.70  
  7 Tripodi, Amanda              Stonehill            4:55.50    5:06.45  
  8 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn         5:08.00    5:07.89  
  9 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater          5:06.87    5:08.88  
 10 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater          5:29.51    5:17.54  
 11 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley              5:15.00    5:20.20  
 12 Roderman, Brittany           Bentley              5:10.00    5:23.80  
 13 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin     Merrimack            5:31.00    5:24.66  
 14 France, Katie                Eastern Conn         5:20.00    5:25.90  
 15 Ainscow, Rebecca             Merrimack            5:33.00    5:27.44  
 16 Rosa, Jackie                 Lesley               5:26.00    5:28.54  
 17 Kupfer, Noa                  Lesley               5:05.00    5:35.23  
 18 Lozeau, Rachel               Merrimack            5:52.00    5:39.22  
 19 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn         5:30.00    5:45.18  
 20 Scoville, Stephaine          Merrimack            5:43.00    5:46.33  
 21 Lampron, Emily               Bridgewater          5:51.55    5:46.83  
 22 Foster, Jessica              Lesley               5:30.00    5:53.77  
 23 Baker, Erin                  Northern Ess         5:39.00    5:54.97  
 24 Rougeot, Katie               Merrimack            6:18.00    6:26.81  
 25 Allen, Tonya                 Northern Ess         6:20.00    6:35.33  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bernazzani, Katie            Stonehill              16.00      15.75   2.0 
  2 Burke, Sarah                 Stonehill              16.60      16.06   2.0 
  3 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater            16.08      16.56   2.0 
  4 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill              16.10      16.85   2.0 
  5 Molloy, Brianne              Bridgewater                       17.72   2.0 
  6 Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Mariti           18.79      17.82   2.0 
  7 Equitz, Delia                Bentley                18.00      19.06   2.0 
  8 Taylor, Tiffany              Roxbury CC             17.50      20.42   2.0 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC             12.55      12.48   1.3  1 
  2 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Ess           13.23      12.66   1.3  1 
  3 Bien-Aime, jasmine           Unattached             13.40      12.79   2.8  2 
  4 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo           13.30      12.81   1.3  1 
  5 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo           13.30      13.24   1.3  1 
  6 Krol, Michelle               CC Rhode Isl           13.17      13.33   1.3  1 
  7 Vicino, Kat                  Lesley                 12.90      13.53   1.3  1 
  8 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater            13.00      13.60   1.3  1 
  9 Ribas, Anna                  Bentley                13.70      13.64   2.8  2 
 10 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater            13.34      13.71   2.8  2 
 11 Philippe, Carmelle           Umass Dartmo           13.60      13.84   2.8  2 
 12 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                13.60      13.86   2.8  2 
 13 Reichlen, Kristen            Bentley                14.00      13.88   2.8  2 
 14 Shelkova, Vlada              Stonehill              12.80      14.05   1.3  1 
 15 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo           14.00      14.23   3.3  3 
 16 DeNisco, Bailey              Merrimack              13.52      14.51   2.8  2 
 17 Morrill, Briley              Umass Dartmo           13.52      14.66   2.8  2 
 18 McLaughlin, Ashley           Stonehill              14.10      14.84   3.3  3 
 19 Gringas, Jamie               Bridgewater                       15.18   3.3  3 
 20 Azor, Mirvine                CC Rhode Isl           14.00      15.39   3.3  3 
 21 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater            16.58      15.97   3.3  3 
 22 Ostler, Alexandra            Bentley                16.00      16.24   3.3  3 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC             59.32    1:02.23   1 
  2 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mas           59.99    1:03.07   1 
  3 Urena, Kimberly              Umass Dartmo         1:03.00    1:03.49   1 
  4 Czerwonka, Malgorzata        Bridgewater          1:03.00    1:03.81   1 
  5 Thompson, Diana              Bentley              1:05.97    1:06.25   2 
  6 Wheeler, Bekah               Bentley              1:03.65    1:06.32   1 
  7 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley              1:04.18    1:07.07   1 
  8 Wheeler, Danielle            Stonehill            1:04.50    1:07.35   2 
  9 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley              1:03.77    1:07.66   1 
 10 Smith, Christine             Bentley              1:03.23    1:08.07   1 
 11 Chapa-Cerviatti, Andrea      Merrimack            1:06.00    1:08.56   2 
 12 Munoz, Giselle               Northern Ess         1:07.00    1:09.00   2 
 13 Monaco, Alexandra            Bentley              1:07.39    1:09.67   2 
 14 Dorr, Caitlin                Umass Dartmo         1:11.00    1:14.52   2 
 15 Tomasco, Katherine           Eastern Conn         1:12.00    1:16.81   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater          1:07.44    1:08.79   1 
  2 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill            1:07.50    1:09.17   1 
  3 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater          1:07.00    1:14.13   1 
  4 Burke, Sarah                 Stonehill            1:09.90    1:14.94   1 
  5 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn         1:15.00    1:15.38   2 
  6 Jennett, Meagan              Wheaton (Mas         1:11.46    1:16.38   1 
  7 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn         1:15.00    1:16.72   2 
  8 Equitz, Delia                Bentley              1:09.00    1:19.01   1 
  9 Drake, Meredith              Umass Dartmo         1:18.00    1:29.42   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill            2:21.10    2:28.47  
  2 LaRegina, Elizabeth          Stonehill            2:25.10    2:29.31  
  3 Biggers, Sarah               Stonehill            2:28.40    2:29.72  
  4 Booth, Lindsey               Stonehill            2:23.80    2:30.27  
  5 Miller, Leah                 Lesley               2:29.00    2:33.04  
  6 Ulcena, Melissa              Stonehill            2:26.50    2:33.37  
  7 Cullinane, Megan             Bridgewater          2:36.25    2:34.99  
  8 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley              2:28.00    2:35.49  
  9 Kalla, Molly                 Stonehill            2:28.10    2:37.26  
 10 Oliveira, Megan              Umass Dartmo         2:35.00    2:37.43  
 11 Lutkevich, Ana               Lesley               2:42.00    2:39.13  
 12 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater          2:40.00    2:41.06  
 13 Roderman, Brittany           Bentley              2:28.00    2:42.35  
 14 Carbone, Brittany            Umass Dartmo         2:50.00    2:43.02  
 15 France, Katie                Eastern Conn         2:32.00    2:46.15  
 16 Kerin, Therese               CC Rhode Isl         2:41.64    2:47.57  
 17 Bejma, Allyson               CC Rhode Isl         2:43.00    2:48.31  
 18 Baker, Erin                  Northern Ess         2:57.00    2:57.65  
 19 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn         2:38.00    3:00.40  
 20 O'Neil-Thurston, Megan       Bridgewater                     3:11.08  
 21 Allen, Tonya                 Northern Ess         3:16.00    3:16.55  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bajor, Anne                  Merrimack           18:56.00   18:45.38  
  2 Hurteau, Jacqueline          CC Rhode Isl        19:30.00   19:27.21  
  3 Coleman, Fiona               Merrimack           18:52.00   19:35.15  
  4 Testa, Courtney              Umass Dartmo        20:00.00   19:44.14  
  5 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill           18:55.10   19:44.83  
  6 Carmone, Erin                Stonehill           19:10.50   19:48.74  
  7 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill           19:01.30   19:49.43  
  8 Pickett, Kacey               Merrimack           20:31.51   19:52.54  
  9 Regan, Emily                 Stonehill           19:02.30   19:52.62  
 10 Bock, Ashley                 Merrimack           20:19.03   20:05.27  
 11 Veit, Kristen                Stonehill           19:10.20   20:07.45  
 12 Wilson, Stephanie            Stonehill           19:15.50   20:07.52  
 13 Mass, Alex                   Merrimack           20:36.99   20:25.93  
 14 Binney, Julie                Merrimack           20:12.00   20:42.54  
 15 Joynt, Lynley                Stonehill                      20:46.54  
 16 Morse, Jessica               Merrimack           20:59.00   20:47.90  
 17 Morong, Kayla                Merrimack           20:33.00   21:04.67  
 18 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn                   21:19.52  
 19 Chase, Rebeccah              Bridgewater         21:00.00   21:30.91  
 20 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn        22:20.00   21:38.03  
 21 Lane, Brittany               Eastern Conn        21:30.00   21:53.65  
 22 Smith, Haley                 Eastern Conn        22:40.00   22:20.79  
 23 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn        22:50.00   22:46.19  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bien-Aime, jasmine           Unattached             27.02      26.83   2.9  1 
  2 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC             26.00      26.85   2.9  1 
  3 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Ess           27.15      27.12   2.9  1 
  4 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo           28.00      27.41   2.0  2 
  5 Krol, Michelle               CC Rhode Isl           27.42      27.99   2.9  1 
  6 Vicino, Kat                  Lesley                 26.00      28.00   2.9  1 
  7 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                27.83      28.25   2.0  2 
  8 Ribas, Anna                  Bentley                27.96      28.53   2.0  2 
  9 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley                28.75      28.69   2.0  2 
 10 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo           29.50      29.13   2.5  3 
 11 Wheeler, Bekah               Bentley                29.23      29.28   2.5  3 
 12 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater            29.23      29.33   2.5  3 
 13 Reichlen, Kristen            Bentley                28.90      29.37   2.0  2 
 14 Thompson, Diana              Bentley                29.02      29.48   2.5  3 
 15 Smith, Christine             Bentley                29.25      29.71   2.5  3 
 16 Munoz, Giselle               Northern Ess           28.50      29.86   2.0  2 
 17 Comei, Angelina              Stonehill              28.90      29.92   2.5  3 
 17 Bernazzani, Katie            Stonehill              28.40      29.92   2.0  2 
 19 Cure, Emily                  Stonehill              29.90      29.98   4.9  4 
 20 Molloy, Brianne              Bridgewater            29.00      30.12   2.5  3 
 21 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                29.70      30.18   4.9  4 
 22 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo           30.00      30.35   4.9  4 
 23 DeNisco, Bailey              Merrimack              26.80      30.38   2.9  1 
 24 Chapa-Cerviatti, Andrea      Merrimack              28.00      31.08   2.0  2 
 25 Monaco, Alexandra            Bentley                30.76      31.52   4.9  4 
 26 Olin, Meaghan                Stonehill                         31.72   0.7  5 
 27 Zarcaro, Elise               Eastern Conn           31.10      31.98   4.9  4 
 28 Taylor, Tiffany              Roxbury CC             27.50      32.21   2.9  1 
 29 McLaughlin, Ashley           Stonehill              29.60      32.49   4.9  4 
 30 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Mariti           32.80      32.76   0.7  5 
 31 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater            31.82      33.27   0.7  5 
 32 Azor, Mirvine                CC Rhode Isl           30.00      33.56   4.9  4 
 33 Ostler, Alexandra            Bentley                34.33      34.48   0.7  5 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                    4:12.00    4:22.53  
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              4:01.31    4:23.16  
  3 Bentley  'A'                                      4:13.50    4:28.50  
  4 Bentley  'B'                                      4:20.00    4:39.68  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater            1.52m      1.52m  
  2 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn           1.52m     J1.52m  
  3 Schonemund, Ulrika           Umass Dartmo           1.43m      1.42m  
  4 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn           1.54m     J1.42m  
  5 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo           1.42m     J1.42m  
  6 Robitaille, Taylor           Bridgewater                       1.37m  
  7 Dorr, Caitlin                Umass Dartmo           1.45m     J1.37m  
 -- VanOssenbroggon, Rebecca     Bridgewater                          NH  
 -- Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Mariti           1.35m         NH  
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olin, Meaghan                Stonehill              2.74m    9-00.00  
  2 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn           2.66m   J9-00.00  
  3 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo                    8-00.00  
  4 Robitaille, Taylor           Bridgewater            2.45m    7-00.00  
 -- Campbell, Jordan             Stonehill              2.43m         NH  
 -- Drake, Meredith              Umass Dartmo           2.45m         NH  
 -- Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater                          NH  
 -- Cure, Emily                  Stonehill              2.43m         NH  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley               10.99m     10.42m   NWI 
  2 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater           10.63m     10.31m   NWI 
  3 Comei, Angelina              Stonehill             10.51m     10.26m   NWI 
  4 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo          10.08m     10.21m   NWI 
  5 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn           9.58m      9.65m   NWI 
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell          39.58m     36.35m  
  2 Chauvin, Krista              Stonehill             36.88m     35.43m  
  3 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley               36.00m     30.85m  
  4 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo          28.05m     30.25m  
  5 DeCamillis, Janelle          Umass Lowell          34.70m     30.08m  
  6 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater                      29.33m  
  7 Ciriello, Robyn              Umass Lowell          32.05m     28.93m  
  8 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell          36.00m     26.75m  
  9 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater           31.24m     22.33m  
 10 Blair, Brittanirose          Bridgewater                      18.62m  
 
Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater           41.62m     40.76m  
  2 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo          35.25m     37.36m  
  3 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater           25.50m     34.56m  
  4 Chauvin, Krista              Stonehill             36.60m     32.33m  
  5 Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn                     29.94m  
  6 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn          27.35m     25.86m  
  7 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell                     23.18m  
  8 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell                     22.20m  
  9 Zarcaro, Elise               Eastern Conn                     18.34m  
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell          41.75m     40.71m  
  2 Chauvin, Krista              Stonehill             37.18m     37.82m  
  3 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill             38.10m     37.37m  
  4 Pandolph, Brittany           Bentley               36.00m     35.65m  
  5 Insel, Erica                 Stonehill             36.88m     35.00m  
  6 Migre, Emily                 Umass Dartmo          35.00m     33.40m  
  7 Hall, Meredith               Mass. Mariti          34.10m     32.97m  
  8 Piper, Paige                 Bentley               33.26m     30.94m  
  9 Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn          22.25m     27.02m  
 10 Lozeau, Rachel               Merrimack             27.00m     27.01m  
 11 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater           26.77m     21.20m  
 -- Swiechowicz, Cara            Bridgewater                          ND  
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell          14.36m     13.40m  
  2 Staiti, Bethany              Umass Lowell          11.82m     11.88m  
  3 Coscia, Sarah                Umass Lowell          12.08m     11.74m  
  4 Ciriello, Robyn              Umass Lowell          12.50m     11.19m  
  5 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell          11.11m     10.68m  
  6 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo          11.17m     10.65m  
  7 Pandolph, Brittany           Bentley               11.40m     10.64m  
  8 Insel, Erica                 Stonehill             11.04m     10.45m  
  9 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell          10.88m     10.31m  
 10 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater           10.01m     10.24m  
 11 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater            8.75m      9.81m  
 12 Schonemund, Ulrika           Umass Dartmo           9.85m      9.51m  
 13 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell          10.29m      9.28m  
 14 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                9.77m      8.93m  
 15 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn           7.99m      8.02m  
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shelkova, Vlada              Stonehill              5.02m      4.95m   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                4.66m      4.73m   NWI 
  3 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo           4.61m      4.62m   NWI 
  4 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater            4.51m      4.46m   NWI 
  5 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater            4.65m      4.33m   NWI 
  6 Molloy, Brianne              Bridgewater            4.41m      4.03m   NWI 
  7 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Mariti                      3.22m   NWI 
View: Mobile | Desktop