2010-2011 Winter Season Award Winners

Men's Hoops   
Corey Connor D3hoops.com All-Star Team
  Bridgewater State University Adrian Tinsley Scholar-Athlete of the Year
  D3hoops.com All-Northeast Region Fourth Team
Judah Jackson MASCAC Player of the Week (2/21)
  MASCAC Tournament MVP
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (1/10)
  MASCAC Co-Player of the Week (11/22)
  Pepsi/Weis Markets Tip-Off Tournament All-Tournament Team
Samuel Johnson MASCAC Co-Player of the Week (12/6)
Nicholas Motta MASCAC All-Conference First Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (1/3)
  Holiday Inn Captains Shootout All-Tournament Team
   
    
Women's Hoops  
Megan Boutilette Hunter College Tip-Off Tournament All-Tournament Team
Brittney Chappron NEWBA All-Star Classic
  MASCAC Player of the Week (2/21)
  MASCAC Tournament MVP
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (2/7)
Michaela Cosby Williams Winter Classic All-Tournament Team
Corey Cuddihy D3hoops.com All-Northeast Region Third Team
  NEWBA All-Star Classic
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
  D3hoops.com Team of the Week (11/24)
  MASCAC Co-Player of the Week (11/22)
  Hunter College Tip-Off Tournament Most Valuable Player
Shelly DePina MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Jenna Williamson MASCAC Co-Player of the Week (12/6)
   
Swimming (W)  
Lauren Gale Bridgewater State University Student Leadership Award
   
Indoor Track (M)  
Stephan Cawley MASCAC Indoor Field Co-Athlete of the Week (2/21)
  Division III All-New England Shot Put (4th Place)
  All-New England Alliance Shot Put (4th Place)
  MASCAC Indoor Field Athlete of the Week (2/7)
  MASCAC Indoor Field Athlete of the Week (1/24)
Joshua Danner-Hicks All-MASCAC Triple Jump (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance Triple Jump (3rd Place)
Matt Horan MASCAC Indoor Track Co-Athlete of the Week (2/21)
  Division III All-New England 55-Meter Hurdles (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC 55-Meter Hurdles (1st Place) 
  All-New England Alliance 55-Meter Hurdles (1st Place)
Felix Mensah All-New England Alliance 55-Meter Dash (3rd Place)
David Phipps All-New England Alliance 3,000-Meter Run (8th Place)
   
Indoor Track (W)  
Megan Cullinane All-MASCAC 4 x 800-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 800-Meter Relay (2nd Place)
Malgorzata Czerwonka All-MASCAC 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
Colleen Davis All-MASCAC 600-Meter Run (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place) 
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 600-Meter Run (3rd Place)
Jessica Eidinger All-MASCAC 1,000-Meter Run (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC 4 x 800-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 800-Meter Relay (2nd Place)
  All-New England Alliance 1,000-Meter Run (5th Place)
Melissa Harris All-MASCAC 4 x 800-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 800-Meter Relay (2nd Place)
Sarah Lagasse CoSIDA Capital One Academic All-District One College Division First Team
  Bridgewater State University Adrian Tinsley Scholar-Athlete of the Year
  All-MASCAC 800-Meter Run (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC One-Mile Run (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC 4 x 800-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 800-Meter Relay (2nd Place)
  All-New England Alliance One-Mile Run (3rd Place)
  All-New England Alliance 800-Meter Run (4th Place)
Brittany Page All-New England Alliance Weight Throw (6th Place)
Carrie Robitaille MASCAC Indoor Field Athlete of the Week (3/7)
  MASCAC Indoor Field Co-Athlete of the Week (2/28)
  All-NEICAAA Pentathlon (7th Place)
  Division III All-New England Pentathlon (8th Place)
  All-MASCAC 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance Triple Jump (6th Place)
Molly Rouillard Bridgewater State University Female Rookie of the Year
  MASCAC Indoor Track Co-Athlete of the Week (3/7)
  MASCAC Indoor Track Co-Athlete of the Week (2/14)
  All-MASCAC 400-Meter Dash (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC 3,000-Meter Run (1st Place)
  All-MASCAC 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Dash (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 4 x 400-Meter Relay (1st Place)
  All-New England Alliance 3,000-Meter Run (4th Place)
  MASCAC Indoor Track Athlete of the Week (1/24)
   
Wrestling  
Zachary Bates CoSIDA Capital One Academic All-District One College Division Second Team
  Bridgewater State University Male Athlete of the Year
  NWCA Division III Scholar All-American
  Pilgrim Wrestling League Wrestler of the Year
  Pilgrim Wrestling League First Team All-Star (174)
  Pilgrim Wrestling League Scholar-Athlete All-Star
  NCAA Division III Championships Qualifier (174)
  All-NEWA 174 Pounds (2nd Place)
  Pilgrim Wrestling League Wrestler of the Week (12/14)
  NEWA Wrestler of the Week (11/16)
  Roger Williams Invitational Most Outstanding Upper Weight Wrestler
Ricky Caruso Pilgrim Wrestling League Rookie Wrestler of the Week (12/6)
Ken Francis Pilgrim Wrestling League Second Team All-Star (125)
  All-NEWA 125 Pounds (3rd Place)
  NEWA Wrestler of the Week (12/6)
  Roger Williams Invitational Most Outstanding Lower Weight Wrestler
Andrew Frazer NEWA Wrestler of the Week (1/24)
Jerry Joubert NEWA Rookie Wrestler of the Week (12/14)
Steven McCarthy All-NEWA 133 Pounds (6th Place)
Ethan Raymond Pilgrim Wrestling League First Team All-Star (165)
  NCAA Division III Championships Qualifier (165)
  All-NEWA 165 Pounds (1st Place)
Jason York Pilgrim Wrestling League Coach of the Year