Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU Last Chance Invitational
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at BU Last Chance Invitational
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by MIT)
10:00 AM
5th Place (676 Pts.)

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by MIT)
10:00 AM
3rd Place (535 Pts.)

at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Tournament (Hosted by Johnson & Wales University)
10:00 AM
16th Place (22.5 Pts.)
25
26
27
28
1
2
at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring
3
4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Division III Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
3:00 PM
9
at NCAA Division III Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
1:45 PM
T-20th Place (10 Pts.)

at Autumn Sky Farm, Danvers, Mass.
9:00 AM

vs U. of New England
Final
W, 11-10

vs Susquehanna
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

vs Washington College
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
L, 9-3
10
vs Juniata
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Scranton
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Catholic
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
11
vs Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

vs SUNY Canton
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Final
L, 11-5

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
12
vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Englewood, Fla
Final
W, 19-8

vs Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2
13
vs Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Nazareth
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 10-9
14
vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final - 12 innings
W, 8-7

vs Simpson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
15
vs SUNY Canton
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 20-6

vs SUNY Canton
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6
16
17
18
19
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 5-0
20
at Rhode Island Col.
3:30 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
7:00 PM
21
vs Rhode Island Col.
3:00 PM

vs Rhode Island Col.
5:00 PM
22
vs BSU Bears Invitational
2:00 PM

vs BSU Bears Invitational
2:00 PM
23
vs BSU Bears Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Winters End Farm, Stoughton, Mass.
9:00 AM

vs Southern Me.
1:00 PM
24
vs Salve Regina
12:00 PM

vs Wentworth
1:00 PM

vs Salve Regina
2:00 PM
25
26
vs Newbury College
3:00 PM

vs Wentworth
3:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
27
at Curry
3:30 PM
28
vs Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM

vs Mass.-Boston
5:00 PM
29
vs Salem St.
3:00 PM
30
at UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00 AM

at UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00 AM

at Salem St.
12:00 PM

at Salem St.
12:00 PM

vs Salem St.
12:00 PM

vs Westfield St.
1:00 PM

at Salem St.
2:00 PM

at Salem St.
2:30 PM
31
at IHSA Zone 1, Region 4 Championships (Date is an estimate)
9:00 AM
1
2
vs Plymouth St.
4:00 PM
3
vs Mass. Maritime
3:30 PM
4
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM

vs Suffolk
3:30 PM
5
vs Worcester St.
3:30 PM
6
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational (Hosted by Fitchburg State University)
10:00 AM

at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational (Hosted by Fitchburg State University)
10:00 AM

at IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM

vs Framingham St.
12:00 PM

at Worcester St.
12:00 PM

at Worcester St.
1:00 PM

at Western Conn. St.
1:00 PM

at Worcester St.
2:00 PM

at Worcester St.
3:30 PM