Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU Last Chance Invitational
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at BU Last Chance Invitational
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by MIT)
10:00 AM
3rd Place (535 Pts.)

at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Tournament (Hosted by Johnson & Wales University)
10:00 AM
16th Place (22.5 Pts.)

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by MIT)
10:00 AM
5th Place (676 Pts.)
25
26
27
28
1
2
at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring
3
4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Division III Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
3:00 PM
9
at NCAA Division III Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
1:45 PM
T-20th Place (10 Pts.)

at Autumn Sky Farm, Danvers, Mass.
9:00 AM
8th Place

vs U. of New England
Final
W, 11-10

vs Susquehanna
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

vs Washington College
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
L, 9-3
10
vs Juniata
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Scranton
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Catholic
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
11
vs Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

vs SUNY Canton
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Final
L, 11-5

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
12
vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Englewood, Fla
Final
W, 19-8

vs Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2
13
vs Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Nazareth
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 10-9
14
vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final - 12 innings
W, 8-7

vs Simpson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
15
vs SUNY Canton
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 20-6

vs SUNY Canton
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6
16
17
18
19
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 5-0
20
at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 6-3

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 10-9
21
22
vs BSU Bears Invitational
2:00 PM

vs BSU Bears Invitational
2:00 PM
23
vs BSU Bears Invitational
9:00 AM
2nd Place (86 Pts.)

vs Winters End Farm, Stoughton, Mass.
9:00 AM
No Team Scoring
24
at Salve Regina
Final
W, 3-2

vs Southern Me.
Final
W, 7-2

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-4
25
26
vs Newbury College
Final
W, 9-0


at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 16-13
27
28
vs Mass.-Boston
Final - 8 innings
L, 14-12
29
vs Salem St.
Final
L, 7-1
30
at UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00 AM
5th Place (77 Pts.)

at UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00 AM
1st Place (141 Pts.)

at IHSA Zone 1, Region 4 Championships
9:00 AM
9th Place

at Salem St.
Final
L, 9-0

at Salem St.
Final
W, 13-7



at Salem St.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

at Salem St.
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7
31
1
2
3
vs Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 13-5
4
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-2

5
vs Worcester St.
Final
W, 15-4
6
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational (Hosted by Fitchburg State University)
10:00 AM
4th Place (103 Pts.)

at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational (Hosted by Fitchburg State University)
10:00 AM
1st Place (164 Pts.)


at Worcester St.
Final
W, 3-2

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 5-3

at Western Conn. St.
Final
L, 5-4

at Worcester St.
Final
W, 4-3

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 8-4