Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
Elms
Final
W, 74-28
30
31
at MCLA
Final
W, 49-42

at MCLA
Final
W, 88-75
1
2
at NEICAAA Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
11:00 AM

at NEICAAA Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
11:00 AM
3
at WPI
11:00 AM
Lost, 0-47

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
2:00 PM
Lost, 9-40

Babson College
1:00 PM
Lost, 136-144

Norwich University
1:00 PM
Won, 190-82

Babson College
1:00 PM
Lost, 127-158

Norwich University
1:00 PM
Won, 189-103

at NEICAAA Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
10:00 AM
T-26th Place (3 Pts.)

at Wesleyan Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Scoring

at NEICAAA Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
10:00 AM
T-21st Place (5 Pts.)

at Wesleyan Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Scoring

Westfield St.
Final
W, 84-76

Westfield St.
Final
W, 70-64
4
5
6
7
Salem St.
Final
W, 68-36

Salem St.
Final
L, 88-73
8
9
vs Trinity College
5:00 PM
Won, 21-19

at Rhode Island College
8:00 PM
Won, 23-21
10
at MASCAC Championships (Hosted by Rhode Island College)
10:00 AM
2nd Place (148 Pts.)

at New England Alliance Championships (Hosted by Rhode Island College)
10:00 AM
4th Place (92 Pts.)

at MASCAC Championships (Hosted by Rhode Island College)
10:00 AM
1st Place (232 Pts.)

at New England Alliance Championships (Hosted by Rhode Island College)
10:00 AM
1st Place (138.5 Pts.)

at Framingham St.
Final
L, 70-57

at Framingham St.
Final
W, 69-64
11
12
13
14
Worcester St.
Final
W, 66-56

Worcester St.
Final
W, 80-75
15
at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
6:00 PM
5th Place After Day One

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
6:00 PM
2nd Place After Day One
16
at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
10:00 AM
7th Place After Day Two

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
10:00 AM
2nd Place After Day Two

at Division III New England Championships (Hosted by Middlebury College)
1:00 PM
17
at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
10:00 AM
9th Place After Day Three

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
10:00 AM
2nd Place After Day Three

at Division III New England Championships (Hosted by Springfield College)
11:00 AM
T-10th Place (25 Pts.)

at Division III New England Championships (Hosted by Middlebury College)
11:00 AM
T-26th Place (2 Pts.)

at Fitchburg St.
Final
L, 62-59

at Fitchburg St.
Final
L, 89-76
18
at NEWA Futures Tournament (Hosted by Roger Williams University)
11:00 AM
12th Place (4.5 Pts.)

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
10:00 AM
6th Place (516.5 Pts.)

at NEISDA Swimming & Diving Championships (Hosted by URI)
10:00 AM
3rd Place (607 Pts.)
19
20
Fitchburg St.
7:00 PM
21
22
TBD
7:00 PM
23
24
at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Tournament (Hosted by WPI)
10:00 AM

Babson
12:00 PM
25
at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Tournament (Hosted by WPI)
10:00 AM

at BU Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

at BU Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM
26
27
28
1
2
3
at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
10:00 AM

at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
10:00 AM

Mount Holyoke
12:00 PM

vs Apprentice School
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Apprentice School
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
3:30 PM

vs Johnson St.
@ Minneola, Fla.
4:00 PM

vs Simpson (CA)
@ Minneola, Fla.
6:00 PM