2015 Fall Season Award Winners

Cross Country (M)    
Joseph Keough   MASCAC Rookie of the Week (11/16)
    MASCAC Rookie of the Week (10/5)
Justin Lucier   MASCAC All-Conference Team (8th Place)
Mark Waller   MASCAC All-Sportsmanship Team
    MASCAC Runner of the Week (9/8)
Cross Country (W)   
Emily Ducharme   MASCAC All-Conference Team (8th Place)
Rachel Ducharme   MASCAC All-Conference Team (7th Place)
Danielle Poto   USTFCCCA All-New England (31st Place)
    MASCAC All-Sportsmanship Team
    MASCAC All-Conference Team (2nd Place)
    MASCAC Runner of the Week (9/7)
Jessica Roberts   MASCAC All-Conference Team (10th Place)

  MASCAC Rookie of the Week (10/5)
Jim Simoneau   MASCAC Coach of the Year
     
Field Hockey    
Allison Chappell   Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (9/7)
Brittany Cullinane   Little East Conference Third Team All-Star
Brittney Field   Little East Conference Second Team All-Star
    NFHCA Division III Senior Game
    ECAC Division III New England Offensive Player of the Week (10/8)

  Little East Conference Offensive Player of the Week (10/5)
Samantha Hayes   Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (10/12)
Janet Maher   Little East Conference Third Team All-Star
     
Football    
Travis Bassett   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
    CoSIDA Capital One Division III Academic All-District One Team
David Console   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
    D3football.com Team of the Week (11/17)
    HERO Sports D3 Defensive Stud of the Week (11/16) 
    MASCAC Defensive Player of the Week (11/16)
Kyle Dance   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Malik Garrett   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Brett Haughey   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Danny Higgins   Lee Harrington Cranberry Bowl MVP
Ty McGrath   ECAC Division III North Second Team All-Star 
    MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Alex McLaughlin   MASCAC Offensive Player of the Week (10/25)
Liam Murphy    MASCAC Special Teams Player of the Week (10/4)
Emmanuel Omere   MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Elvis Romero   D3football.com All-East Region Second Team

  New England Football Writers Division II/III All-New England Team
    MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Nicholas Salois   MASCAC All-Sportsmanship Team
    MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Colton Schilling   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
     
Men's Soccer    
Brendan Adams   MASCAC Coach of the Year
Kolin Campbell
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Andrew Chenard   Husky Fall Classic All-Tournament Team
Diego DelasCasas   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Sawyer Fleck   MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Filipe Gomes   MASCAC Rookie of the Week (11/2)
    ECAC Division III New England Rookie of the Week (9/22)
    MASCAC Rookie of the Week (9/21)
    MASCAC Rookie of the Week (9/14)
Colin Jepson   MASCAC All-Conference First Team
    MASCAC Player of the Week (10/26)
Justin Kachadoorian   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Nicholas Keddie   MASCAC All-Conference First Team
    MASCAC Player of the Week (9/7)
    Husky Fall Classic Tournament MVP
Kane Moran   MASCAC Player of the Week (10/5)
Conor Murtagh   NSCAA Division III All-New England First Team
    NEISL Division III Senior All-Star Game Selection
    ECAC Division III New England Offensive Player of the Week (11/10)
    MASCAC Player of the Week (11/9)
    MASCAC Tournament MVP

  MASCAC Player of the Year
    MASCAC All-Conference First Team
    MASCAC Player of the Week (10/19)
    MASCAC Player of the Week (10/12)
    MASCAC Player of the Week (9/14)
    Husky Fall Classic All-Tournament Team
Jonathan Pires   ECAC Division III New England Second Team All-Star
    MASCAC All-Sportsmanship Team
    MASCAC All-Conference First Team
   
Women's Soccer    
Kassidy Campbell   MASCAC Rookie of the Week (9/21)
Lauren DeSousa   MASCAC Player of the Week (10/12)
    MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Brooke Pacheco   MASCAC All-Sportsmanship Team
    MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Allyson Pontes   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Marissa Yowell   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
     
Women's Tennis    
Hayley Anderson   Little East All-Conference Second Team (3rd Singles)

  Little East All-Conference Second Team (1st Doubles)
    Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (10/19)
    Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (9/28)
    Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (9/14)
Alisha Silva   Little East All-Conference Second Team (1st Doubles)
     
Volleyball    
Sydney Bennett   Springfield Invitational All-Tournament Team
Clara Goncalves   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Julie Hutchins   JWU Wildcast Classic All-Tournament Team
Hannah Maymon   MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Charleyne Panner   MASCAC All-Sportsmanship Team

  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
    MASCAC Player of the Week (10/5)
Cassidy Tyros   MASCAC Rookie of the Week (10/5)