2006 Fall Season Award Winners

Cross Country  
Nicole Balaschi All-New England Alliance (19th Place)
  MASCAC All-Conference (6th Place)
Dan Blair Bridgewater State College Lee Harrington Unsung Hero Award
Avery Bouchard MASCAC All-Conference (4th Place)
Nicole Mauro All-New England Alliance (6th Place)
  MASCAC All-Conference (2nd Place)
Brian Stewart All-New England Alliance (16th Place)
  MASCAC All-Conference (7th Place)
   
Field Hockey  
Katie Balboni MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
  Little East Conference Player of the Week (10/16)
Kathleen Cote MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Lindsay Dopart Little East Conference Second Team All-Star
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Nicole Downs Little East Conference Defensive Player of the Week (10/30)
Heather Eldredge Bridgewater State College Student-Athlete Leadership Award
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Ashley Panzini Little East Conference Second Team All-Star
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
   
   
Football  
John Bascon ECAC Division III Northeast Honorable Mention All-Star
  NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team
  D3football.com Team of the Week (9/19)
  ECAC Division III Northeast Defensive Player of the Week (9/19)
  NEFC Defensive Player of the Week (9/18)
Bruce Burley Boston Globe Division II/III Gold Helmet Award (11/20)
Zane Fyfe ECAC Division III Northeast Honorable Mention All-Star
  NEFC All-Bogan Division Second Team
  ECAC Division III Northeast Defensive Player of the Week (10/3)
  NEFC Defensive Player of the Week (10/2)
Justin Lima NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team
  D3football.com Team of the Week - Offensive Line (10/10)
Matt Maroon NEFC All-Bogan Division Second Team
Dan Martinez D3football.com Team of the Week - Offensive Line (10/10)
Joseph Morency D3football.com All-East Region Third Team
  NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team
  D3football.com Team of the Week - Offensive Line (10/10)
Robert Morrissey NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team
Ben Rabinovitch D3football.com Team of the Week - Offensive Line (10/10)
Mike Sirignano Bridgewater State College Male Athlete of the Year
  Football Gazette Division III All-America Second Team
  Football Gazette Division III All-East Region First Team
  New England Football Writers Division II/III All-New England Team
  D3football.com All-East Region Second Team
  ECAC Division III Northeast First Team All-Star
  NEFC Bogan Division Defensive Player of the Year
  NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team
  Football Gazette National Player of the Week (9/27)
  D3football.com Team of the Week (9/26)
  ECAC Division III Northeast Co-Defensive Player of the Week (9/26)
  NEFC Defensive Player of the Week (9/25)
Jeff Smith D3football.com Team of the Week - Offensive Line (10/10)
Jesse Teixeira D3football.com Team of the Week (11/7)
  Lee Harrington Award (Cranberry Bowl MVP)
Anthony Vizakis NEFC All-Bogan Division Second Team
   
   
Men's Soccer  
Ian Duggan MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Pat Nash Bridgewater State College Male Scholar Athlete of the Year
John Naughton MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (9/11)
  ECAC Division III New England Goaltender of the Week (9/12)
  MASCAC Player of the Week (9/11)
Mike Rogerson MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Takashi Suzuki MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
   
Women's Soccer  
Jessica Chiachio D3Kicks.com All-New England Third Team
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (10/30)
  MASCAC Player of the Week (9/11)
  Lotto North Country Classic Most Valuable Player
  Lotto North Country Classis All-Tournament Team
Stephanie Johnson D3Kicks.com All-New England Second Team
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Anne Littlefield Bridgewater State College Lee Harrington Unsung Hero Award
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Courtney Maloney MASCAC Rookie of the Year
Katie Neary D3Kicks.com All-New England First Team
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
Corey Ritch MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
  Lotto North Country Classic All-Tournament Team
Emily Schlosser Lotto North Country Classic All-Tournament Team
Nicole Sidor MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Christine Soucy Lotto North Country Classic All-Tournament Team
Julie Sullivan MASCAC All-Conference First Team
  Lotto North Country Classic All-Tournament Team
   
Women's Tennis  
Alison Tripp Little East Conference Champion - 4th Flight Singles
   
Volleyball  
Kelsey Collasius Bridgewater State College Female Athlete of the Year
  NEWVA All-New England Second Team
  MASCAC Player of the Year
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (10/30)
  BSC Halloween Classic Most Valuable Player
  BSC Halloween Classic All-Tournament Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (10/23)
  Southwestern Invitational All-Tournament Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (9/11)
  Johnson & Wales Wildcat Invitational All-Tournament Team
Amanda Clement MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
Shannon Desmond NEWVA Senior Classic
  MASCAC All-Conference Second Team
  BSC Halloween Classic All-Tournament Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (10/2)
Kassie Moore NEWVA Senior Classic
  MASCAC All-Conference First Team
  MASCAC Player of the Week (11/6)